WVA 29108 / 29087 Truck Disc Brake Pad Set – DAF, MAN, Iveco, Mercedes-Benz

Extra Features
  • Premium Quality
  • Trusted worldwide
  • Ceramic material product
  • No dust
  • Noiseless

WVA 29108 / 29087 Truck Disc Brake Pad Set – DAF, MAN, Iveco, Mercedes-Benz

KingSave heavy-duty disc brake pad set for DAF, MAN, Iveco, Mercedes-Benz trucks and SAF, BPW, Gigant trailer axles, rear axle.

OEM / Ref: WVA 29108, WVA 29087, DAF 1506518, MAN 81.50820.6056, Iveco 2992476, Mercedes-Benz 0004211810, BPW 02.031.21.40.0

Wholesale and export orders. Send this part to our export team for price, MOQ and lead time.

Request by email
SKU: WVA29108 Category:

KingSave heavy-duty disc brake pad set for the rear axle, made for DAF, MAN, Iveco, Mercedes-Benz trucks and SAF, BPW, Gigant trailer axles. It is a direct replacement for WVA 29108, WVA 29087, DAF 1506518, MAN 81.50820.6056, Iveco 2992476, Mercedes-Benz 0004211810, BPW 02.031.21.40.0.

Key features

  • Heavy-duty friction compound for commercial vehicles and trailers
  • High heat resistance and long service life under heavy loads
  • Steel backing plate made to OE dimensions
  • Consistent braking performance with low fade
  • Supplied as a complete axle set

Quick facts

  • Brand: KingSave
  • Part number: WVA29108
  • Fitting position: Rear axle
  • Dimensions: 248 × 109 × 30 mm
  • Replaces OEM / cross reference: WVA 29108, WVA 29087, DAF 1506518, MAN 81.50820.6056, Iveco 2992476, Mercedes-Benz 0004211810, BPW 02.031.21.40.0

Specifications and full cross-reference list

Product details

Properties Data
WVA Number 29108
Thickness [mm] 30.00
Width [mm] 248.00
Height [mm] 109.00
Net Weight [g] 11115.00
Fitting Position Rear Axle
Replaces Ref. no.
Bova 204552
BPW 02.031.21.40.0
DAF 0907278
DAF 0908134
DAF 1433011
DAF 1439324
DAF 1506518
DAF 1506518A
DAF 1506518R
DAF 1528075
DAF 1528388
DAF 1529336
DAF 1540192
DAF 1541017
DAF 1617343
DAF 1797053
DAF 1800830
DAF 1878030
DAF 1962265
DAF 1962583
DAF 1982826
DAF 907278
DAF 908134
Gigant 709291037
Gigant 709317202
Gigant 9291037
Gigant 9317202
Gigant M91004502
Iveco 0190 6439
Iveco 0299 2348
Iveco 0299 2476
Iveco 0299 5637
Iveco 0299 5809
Iveco 0299 5819
Iveco 0299 5820
Iveco 0299 5938
Iveco 0299 6189
Iveco 0299 6378
Iveco 0299 6515
Iveco 190 6439
Iveco 299 2348
Iveco 299 2476
Iveco 299 5637
Iveco 299 5809
Iveco 299 5819
Iveco 299 5820
Iveco 299 5938
Iveco 299 6189
Iveco 299 6378
Iveco 299 6515
Iveco 4121 1278
Iveco 4254 1062
Iveco 4256 7702
Iveco 4256 8632
Iveco 5 0004 2231
Iveco 5 0005 4632
Iveco 5 0005 5167
Iveco 5 0008 6211
Iveco 500041199
Iveco 58 0134 1089
Iveco 9947 6098
Jost JAE 02 504 010 20
Jost JAE 02 504 310 20
King Long 230001750
King Long 230004283
MAN 81.50820.5104
MAN 81.50820.6030
MAN 81.50820.6032
MAN 81.50820.6033
MAN 81.50820.6055
MAN 81.50820.6056
MAN 81.50820.6061
MAN 81.50820.6070
MAN 81.50820.6071
MAN 81.50820.6072
MAN 81.50820.6079
MAN 81.50820.6081
MAN 81.50820.6091
MAN 81.50820.6093
MAN N1.01401.5973
Mercedes-Benz 000 421 1810
Mercedes-Benz 000 421 4310
Mercedes-Benz 002 420 4920
Mercedes-Benz 002 420 7720
Mercedes-Benz 003 420 1020
Mercedes-Benz 003 420 1620
Mercedes-Benz 003 420 2020
Mercedes-Benz 003 420 2220
Mercedes-Benz 003 420 3520
Mercedes-Benz 004 420 2220
Mercedes-Benz 004 420 2220 10
Mercedes-Benz 004 420 6020
Mercedes-Benz 006 420 1020
Mercedes-Benz 006 420 1120
Mercedes-Benz 008 420 5620
Mercedes-Benz 008 420 6020
Mercedes-Benz 626 423 0010
Mercedes-Benz 930 420 0120
Mercedes-Benz A000 421 1810
Mercedes-Benz A000 421 4310
Mercedes-Benz A002 420 4920
Mercedes-Benz A002 420 7720
Mercedes-Benz A003 420 1020
Mercedes-Benz A003 420 1620
Mercedes-Benz A003 420 2020
Mercedes-Benz A003 420 2220
Mercedes-Benz A003 420 3520
Mercedes-Benz A004 420 2220
Mercedes-Benz A004 420 2220 10
Mercedes-Benz A004 420 6020
Mercedes-Benz A006 420 1020
Mercedes-Benz A006 420 1120
Mercedes-Benz A008 420 5620
Mercedes-Benz A008 420 6020
Mercedes-Benz A626 423 0010
Mercedes-Benz A930 420 0120
Neoplan 0821.340.00
Neoplan 0821.351.00
Meritor MDP3087K
Meritor MDP9000
Saeta 9291037
SAF 3.057.0077.00
SAF 3.057.0077.01
SAF 3.057.0079.00
SAF 5.317.0023.00
SAF 5.317.0024.00
Saurer 5317002300
Saurer 5317002400
Scania 1390428
Scania 1415153
Scania 1444125
Scania 1521979
Scania 1522633
Scania 1527633
Scania 1734529
Scania 1856108
Scania 1890860
Scania 1890861
Scania 1914100
Scania 2121537
Scania 2325213
Scania 2920101
Scania 521979
Schmitz Cargobull 017 251
Schmitz Cargobull 017 927
Setra 8.285.000.571
Setra 8.285.500.571
Setra 8.285.515.554
Setra 8.285.515.573
Van Hool 11022968
Yutong 350101533

Wholesale and export orders

KingSave is a brake pad and brake shoe manufacturer supplying distributors, importers and workshops worldwide. Contact us by WhatsApp or email for price, MOQ, private-label packaging and shipping.